Respect, and have fun

Week 10 Recap & Playoffs Round 1-Preview

written by Brando

CLICK HERE

MENS DIVISION 4on4

STANDINGS (GP-W-L-OL)

THB 07-02-01-15PTS +17

WLF  06-04-00-12PTS +6

SWR  05-04-01-11PTS -18

ADM  05-05-00-10PTS +8

BST  04-05-01-9PTS -10

BRS  03-06-01-7PTS -5

LEADERS (GP-G-A-PTS)

Aubrey Burt  09-39-24-63 2PIM

Ryan Trites 08-19-27-46

Brandon Yeomans 09-17-29-46

Jay Chiasson  08-23-22-45 2PIM

Birdcage 09-22-23-45 2PIM

Julien Dumas 10-27-17-44 4PIM

GOALIES (W-L-OL)

Richard Mallet 06-04-00

Tyler Hawkins  04-03-01

Mike Watson 04-01-00

Jon Richard  03-04-01

Tyler Trecartin 03-04-01

Denis Doiron 00-01-00

HOT PLAYERS

Robie Wilen 4 point night!

Ryan Trites *sneaky bastard made his way to top of standings.

Julien Dumas *kept marcel out of leader board

Aubrey Burt again....

Marcel Bourque 5G - 2A

Jakob Charron 4 goal night!

COLD PLAYERS

Scott Arsenault  0 point night

TRADES

Bears trade Shorty Cormier to Beast for Marcel Dupuis

Thunderbirds trade Marcel Bourque to Bears for Kimmy Savoie

Thunderbirds trade Gabriel Leger to Bears for Chris Vienneau

Wolfpack trade Tyler Hawkins, Andre Martin and Jason Arseneau to the Swamp Rabbits for Richard Mallet, Jakob Charon and Alex (Norm)

ThunderBirds trade Jason Gaudet and Martin Powers to the Beast for BuzzRock and Shorty

The Swamp Rabbits send Jacques Collin and Andre Martin to the Beast in exchange for Jason Gaudet and D.j. Bulmer

PLAYER STATS

(Red) Wolfpack

(G) Richard Mallet 06-04-00

Ryan Trites 08-19-27-46

Jay Chiasson  08-23-22-45 2PIM

Julien Dumas 10-27-17-44 4PIM

John Steeves 09-08-18-26

Gabe Arsenault 10-09-13-22 8PIM

Jakob Charron 09-10-06-16 2PIM

Alex "Norm"  07-02-07-09

Sean Wortman 01-00-00-00

(Black) Admirals

(G) Denis Doiron 00-01-00

Birdcage 09-22-23-45 2PIM

Andrew Vanbuskirk 08-12-20-32 18PIM

Miguel Ouellette 09-23-08-31

Daniel Caissie 09-14-12-26 4PIM

Steeve Cyr 09-06-20-26 

Shawn Richard 09-13-10-23 6PIM

Wes Taylor 06-08-08-16

Pierre-Luc Belanger  07-05-05-10

(Tan) Bears

(G) Jon Richard 03-04-01

Marcel Bourque 07-28-14-42

Blair Mann 10-17-15-33 2PIM

Marcel Dupuis 07-10-08-18

Marc Leger 09-08-08-16

Scott Miller 08-05-11-16

Greg Donnelly 02-07-04-11

George Matilpi 03-03-04-07

Gabriel Leger 01-00-01-01

(Yellow) ThunderBirds

(G) Mike Watson 04-01-00

Aubrey Burt  09-39-24-63 2PIM

Brandon Yeomans 09-17-29-46

Luc Richard 08-06-21-27

Guillaume Laraque  10-13-19-32

Mathieu Shorty 09-12-12-24

Kimmy Savoie 10-07-17-24 2PIM

Chris Vienneau 06-06-04-10

Joel Leaman 04-02-06-08 8PIM

(White) Beast

(G) Tyler Trecartin 03-04-01

Brando  08-15-18-33

Justin Cormier 10-10-18-27 2PIM

Jacques Collin 10-09-14-23 12PIM

Pierre Luc Cool  08-13-09-22

Martin Powers 07-02-15-17 2PIM

Andre Martin 10-06-10-16 2PIM

Riley Leblanc 08-05-09-10 6PIM

Jarrett Hall 03-02-01-03 

(Blue) Swamp Rabbits

(G) Tyler Hawkins  04-03-01

Shaun Wilen  08-15-15-30

Billy Bulmer  10-14-15-29

DJ Bulmer  09-15-10-25 2PIM

Robie Wilen 08-11-17-28 4PIM

Scott Arsenault 06-08-08-16

Jason Gaudet 08-13-12-15 2PIM

Adam Worden 02-07-01-08 

Jason Arseneau 10-00-06-06

LEAGUE SPONSORS

SCHEDULE (ST PATS CENTER)

Sunday Sept 10th

4:30 - SWR 11 v THB 13

5:30 - BST 11 v WLF 10

6:30 - BRS 9 v ADM 13

Details

Sunday Sept 17th

4:30 - WLF 9 v SWR 12

5:30 - BRS 7 v BST 8

6:30 - ADM 10 v THB 8

details

Sunday Sept 24th

4:30 - SWR 11 v ADM 10

5:30 - THB 10 v BST 11 (SO)

6:30 - BRS 4 v WLF 8

details

Sunday Oct 1st

4:30 - SWR 6 v BRS 12

5:30 - THB 9 v WLF 10

6:30 - BST 7 v ADM 9

details

Sunday Oct 15th

4:30 - WLF 12 v ADM 7

5:30 - BST 6 v SWR 7 (SO)

6:30 - THB 10 v BRS 7

DEtails

Sunday Oct 22nd

4:30 - THB 9 v SWR 8 (SO)

5:30 - WLF 7 v BST 6

6:30 - ADM 7 v BRS 10

details

Sunday Oct 29th

4:30 - SWR 6 v WLF 11

5:30 - BST 8 v BRS 10

6:30 - THB 10 v ADM 9

details

Sunday Nov 5th

4:30 - ADM 15 v SWR 6

5:30 - BST 5 v THB 13

6:30 - WLF 9 v BRS 7

details

Sunday Nov 12th

4:30 - ADM 10 v BST 12

5:30 - BRS 8 v SWR 9

6:30 - WLF 10 v THB 15

details

Sunday Nov 19th

4:30 - SWR 5 v BST 4

5:30 - ADM 13 v WLF 10

6:30 - BRS 8 v THB 9 (SO)

details

Sunday Nov 26th

4:30 - ADM vs. SWR

5:30 - WLF vs. BST

6:30 - THB vs. BRS

details

Sunday Dec 3rd

4:00 - Semis A

5:00 - Semis B

6:30 - FINALS

details

Testimonials

good league for exercise and enjoyable for fun and making new friends

Aaron

League takes many initiatives to make things enjoyable for players

Shane

Thanks to MUDHOCKEY, I made the all star squad for Canadian Nationals!!! not bad for an old fella.

Mark Deveaux